KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

untested telex

Polish translation: niezweryfikowany teleks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:untested telex
Polish translation:niezweryfikowany teleks
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

10:06 Oct 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / zabezpieczenia
English term or phrase: untested telex
or any other unathenticated method of sending instructions to the bank cannot be accepted
Jacek Krankowski
niesprawdzony teleks
Explanation:
lub
niezweryfikowany

chyba po prostu tak

"untested

adj 1: not tried or tested by experience; "unseasoned artillery volunteers"; "still untested in battle"; "an illustrator untried in mural painting" [syn: unseasoned, untried] 2: not yet proved or subjected to testing; "an untested drug"; "untested theory"; "an untried procedure" [syn: untried]"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niesprawdzony teleks
leff
4zwykły teleks
Andrzej Lejman
4przesyłane niewiarygodnym teleksem / nieuwierzetelnionym teleksem
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przesyłane niewiarygodnym teleksem / nieuwierzetelnionym teleksem


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwykły teleks


Explanation:
lub inaa, nieuwierzytelniona metoda ...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niesprawdzony teleks


Explanation:
lub
niezweryfikowany

chyba po prostu tak

"untested

adj 1: not tried or tested by experience; "unseasoned artillery volunteers"; "still untested in battle"; "an illustrator untried in mural painting" [syn: unseasoned, untried] 2: not yet proved or subjected to testing; "an untested drug"; "untested theory"; "an untried procedure" [syn: untried]"



    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/search?q=untested
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzieki!