KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

CRT

Polish translation: może to w czymś pomoże...


09:32 Dec 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CRT
skrót w ubezpieczeniach
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:może to w czymś pomoże...
Explanation:
znalazłam dwa rozwinięcia tego skrótu, które jakoś mają się do ubezpieczeń, chociaż nie znam kontekstu i nie wiem, czy będą pasowały...

Claims Resolution Tribunal
Insurance Claims

The Swiss Banks Settlement Insurance Claims Process provides Nazi Victims and their heirs the opportunity to have claims concerning policies purchased from certain insurance companies (the "Participating Companies") between 1920 and 1945 adjudicated by an independent and impartial body, the Claims Resolution Tribunal (the "Tribunal"). This page introduces the Insurance Claims Process and describes how it is related to the Global Settlement reached in the Holocaust Victim Assets class action litigation in the United States.

--------------------

Consumer Response Team

What if I cannot resolve a problem with my insurance company?
If you have not already done so, speak to the adjuster assigned to your claim or their supervisor. If you are still unable to resolve the issue, contact the Department of Commerce Consumer Response Team (CRT). The CRT helps consumers with insurance questions and complaints. If there is a dispute with a company or person licensed by the Department of Commerce, the CRT will attempt to resolve the matter informally. If the issue cannot be resolved in this way, you may be asked to send a letter to the Department of Commerce in order to begin a formal investigation.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję, to napewno roszaj upezbieczenia, pewnie jakiś ichni skrót wewnętrzny, w każdym razie dziękuję
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2moze to znow podpowiedz bez sensu, ale...
GingerR
2composite rate of taxPiotr Kurek
1może to w czymś pomoże...
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
może to w czymś pomoże...


Explanation:
znalazłam dwa rozwinięcia tego skrótu, które jakoś mają się do ubezpieczeń, chociaż nie znam kontekstu i nie wiem, czy będą pasowały...

Claims Resolution Tribunal
Insurance Claims

The Swiss Banks Settlement Insurance Claims Process provides Nazi Victims and their heirs the opportunity to have claims concerning policies purchased from certain insurance companies (the "Participating Companies") between 1920 and 1945 adjudicated by an independent and impartial body, the Claims Resolution Tribunal (the "Tribunal"). This page introduces the Insurance Claims Process and describes how it is related to the Global Settlement reached in the Holocaust Victim Assets class action litigation in the United States.

--------------------

Consumer Response Team

What if I cannot resolve a problem with my insurance company?
If you have not already done so, speak to the adjuster assigned to your claim or their supervisor. If you are still unable to resolve the issue, contact the Department of Commerce Consumer Response Team (CRT). The CRT helps consumers with insurance questions and complaints. If there is a dispute with a company or person licensed by the Department of Commerce, the CRT will attempt to resolve the matter informally. If the issue cannot be resolved in this way, you may be asked to send a letter to the Department of Commerce in order to begin a formal investigation.



    Reference: http://www.crt-ii.org/_insurance/introduction_in.phtm
    Reference: http://www.commerce.state.mn.us/pages/ConsumerTips/ConTip-Nu...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
dziękuję, to napewno roszaj upezbieczenia, pewnie jakiś ichni skrót wewnętrzny, w każdym razie dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
composite rate of tax


Explanation:
podatek od odsetek od depozytow bankowych

za: Sl. Ratajczaka
moze spasuje?
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moze to znow podpowiedz bez sensu, ale...


Explanation:
... moze to skrot od slowa "CREDIT"? :)

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515