KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

provided for under accruals

Polish translation: ujete w rozliczeniach miedzyokresowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provided for under accruals
Polish translation:ujete w rozliczeniach miedzyokresowych
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

09:35 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accounting guideline
English term or phrase: provided for under accruals
The costs of dismantling and removing an asset and restoring the site are a component of purchase cost and hence to be capitalized to the extent that they are provided for under accruals.
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
ujete w rozliczeniach miedzyokresowych
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ujete w rozliczeniach miedzyokresowychPiotr Kurek
3jest to przewidziane w ramach rozliczen miedzyokresowychJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jest to przewidziane w ramach rozliczen miedzyokresowych


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ujete w rozliczeniach miedzyokresowych


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dzięki!