KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

underlying transaction

Polish translation: instrument pierwotny


21:47 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: underlying transaction
The application of hedge accounting the ability to defer results from forward exchange contracts until the underlying transaction has been accounted for and will have affected the income statement), requires a direct relationship between the forward exchange contract and the underlying transaction
makary
Polish translation:instrument pierwotny
Explanation:
SAP ERP glossary (treasury application)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 22:55:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to zprawdze ponizej to blad koordynacji ruchowej, a nie dysleksja ;)
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2instrument pierwotnyRadek Podolski
4transakcja bazowaxxxjakubborys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrument pierwotny


Explanation:
SAP ERP glossary (treasury application)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 22:55:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to zprawdze ponizej to blad koordynacji ruchowej, a nie dysleksja ;)

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

disagree  xxxjakubborys: niekoniecznie
3 days59 mins
  -> oczywiscie ze o transakcje, czyli o (wykorzystany) instrument.. zaraz zprawdze googlefight...

agree  Pawel Czernecki
60 days

agree  bartek
461 days

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transakcja bazowa


Explanation:
nie chodzi o instrument, tylko o transakcję


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 23:13:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To, że instrument pierwotny częściej się będzie pojawiał w kontekście \"hedging\" jest oczywiste, ale to o niczym nie świadczy. W kontekście zadanym przez Makarego chodzi o transakcję bazową, ale cóż, każdy ma prawo twierdzić, że fachowcem jest ten, na kogo więcej ludzi głosuje.



xxxjakubborys
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radek Podolski: sprawdzilem: http://www.googlefight.com/cgi-bin/compare.pl?q1=hedging "tr... - wygalda na 5:0 dla instrumentu ;)
3 mins
  -> sprobuj tak: http://www.googlefight.com/cgi-bin/compare.pl?q1=underlying ...