KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

treasury

Polish translation: dział skarbowy


11:34 Jan 14, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: treasury
XXX will be appointed as Chief Financial Officer with responsibility for Business Control, Consolidation, Treasury, Finance and Tax
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:dział skarbowy
Explanation:
może po prostu tak?
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1operacje skarbowePiotr Kurek
4dział skarbowy
lim0nka


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dział skarbowy


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
dziekuje!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacje skarbowe


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing: http://www.tiger.edu.pl/onas/piatkowski/spring2002.pdf
1 hr
  -> dziękuję, również za link