KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

building network systems

Polish translation: systemy sieciowe w budynkach


15:29 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: building network systems
jako pod-segment budownictwa(?)
Teresa Jaczewska
Polish translation:systemy sieciowe w budynkach
Explanation:
systemy okablowania sieciowego w budynkach

bez kontekstu tyle
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2systemy sieciowe w budynkach
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1budowa systemów sieciowych
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budowa systemów sieciowych


Explanation:
Chyba nie ma tu kruczka?

Paradyne Corp of the US will begin shipping ADSL lite modems for home and station systems in the second half of 1998. The firm has developed a technique called multiple virtual lines (MVL), which can reduce the interference with ISDN lines, by modifying DSP firmware. Using the quadrature amplitude modulation (QAM) scheme and the peak data transmission rate of 768 kbits/s, the modem is targeted at key applications such as apartment residential projects, hotels and building network systems

http://www.nikkeibp.com/nea/jun98/tech/

Infrastructure and Financing addresses technical aspects of building network systems, as well as creative ways to finance their construction. Many technical and logistical considerations need to be ironed out if ubiquitous service is to be provided to teachers and students.

http://www.macul.org/newsletter/1995/may95/federal.html

Building Network Systems
Building infrastructure for Data, Voice and Video
Maintenance and Replacement options (Building Plan)
Expansion of Building systems (Building Plan
http://www.mcps.k12.mt.us/technology/Planning/TechnologyPlan...


    Reference: http://www.mcps.k12.mt.us/technology/Planning/TechnologyPlan...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
3 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: nie budowa, tylko w budynkach :-)
1 hr
  -> Kontekstu nie staje. :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systemy sieciowe w budynkach


Explanation:
systemy okablowania sieciowego w budynkach

bez kontekstu tyle

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  GingerR
225 days