KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

approval authority

Polish translation: organ/jednostka/komorka zatwierdzajaca (autoryzujaca)


14:30 Mar 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: approval authority
Full review on approval authority setup in the system versus established credit limits documentation.
xymena kurowska
Polish translation:organ/jednostka/komorka zatwierdzajaca (autoryzujaca)
Explanation:
w zaleznosci od szerszego kontekstu

(autoryzujaca - np. w odniesieniu do transakcji kartami platniczymi)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organ / instytucja / urząd zatwierdzający
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1organ/jednostka/komorka zatwierdzajaca (autoryzujaca)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organ / instytucja / urząd zatwierdzający


Explanation:
zależnie od całosci kontekstu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
2 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
5 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organ/jednostka/komorka zatwierdzajaca (autoryzujaca)


Explanation:
w zaleznosci od szerszego kontekstu

(autoryzujaca - np. w odniesieniu do transakcji kartami platniczymi)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs