KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

presidential

Polish translation: prezesowskie


17:19 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: presidential
Development will resposible for the monitor and control of Presidential Projects, the Acquisition Process, Regional Development, Major Product Development and the creation and maintenance of the Process & Procedures Library.
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:prezesowskie
Explanation:
lub po prostu
...prezesa
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prezydenckie projektyIrena Gintilas
3prezesowskie
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prezesowskie


Explanation:
lub po prostu
...prezesa

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prezydenckie projekty


Explanation:
Probably this is just another version...


    Reference: http://www.poltran.com/pl.php4
Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian