KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

credit and debit

Polish translation: zlecenia płatnicze (obciążenia i uznania)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit and debit
Polish translation:zlecenia płatnicze (obciążenia i uznania)
Entered by: hadraadae

12:21 Apr 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit and debit
The payment orders (both debit and credit) are sent to the Payment reception and distribution module. - dalej jest mowa osobna o credit orders i debit orders
hadraadae
zlecenia płatnicze (obciążenia i uznania)
Explanation:
credit order - zlecenie zapłaty
debit order - zlecenie obciążenia

Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
tak myślałam, ale wolałam się upewnić;-) dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5po stronie "winien" i "ma"
Maciej Andrzejczak
4zlecenia płatnicze (obciążenia i uznania)
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
po stronie "winien" i "ma"


Explanation:
polecenia zapłaty ....

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zlecenia płatnicze (obciążenia i uznania)


Explanation:
credit order - zlecenie zapłaty
debit order - zlecenie obciążenia

Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
tak myślałam, ale wolałam się upewnić;-) dziękuję