KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

interest rate reference period

Polish translation: referencyjny okres odsetkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest rate reference period
Polish translation:referencyjny okres odsetkowy
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:38 May 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interest rate reference period
.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
referencyjny okres odsetkowy
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stopa procentowa okresu obliczeniowego
Gregor
3referencyjny okres odsetkowyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referencyjny okres odsetkowy


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dzięki

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopa procentowa okresu obliczeniowego


Explanation:
np. lokata 12% w skali roku.

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347