KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Certified Public Accountant

Polish translation: biegły księgowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified public accountant
Polish translation:biegły księgowy

18:37 May 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Certified Public Accountant
Mr. X is a CPA in the State of Texas.
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
biegły księgowy
Explanation:
wg słownika PWN Oxford
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
dziękuję! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3biegły księgowy
Teresa Jaczewska
4biegły rewidentpidzej


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biegły księgowy


Explanation:
wg słownika PWN Oxford

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
dziękuję! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jarosław Olszewski
1 day15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biegły rewident


Explanation:
afaik

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Teresa Jaczewska: = auditor :-)
39 mins