KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

temporary import regimes

Polish translation: procedury importu czasowego


12:48 Jul 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: temporary import regimes
zmiany przepisów celnych i podatkowych po rozszerzeniu UE
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Polish translation:procedury importu czasowego
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 12:54:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taxonline - Serwis Podatkowy
... działających w Polsce. 3. ULGI CELNE DLA IMPORTOWANYCH TOWARÓW INWESTYCYJNYCH:
import czasowy w celu przeprowadzenia testów;; ulgi celne ...
www.taxonline.pl/pl/services/customs/serv2.jsp
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2czasowe rezymy importowe
Yuri Smirnov
4procedury importu czasowego
Andrzej Lejman
1tymczasowa polityka importowakrzyna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedury importu czasowego


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 12:54:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taxonline - Serwis Podatkowy
... działających w Polsce. 3. ULGI CELNE DLA IMPORTOWANYCH TOWARÓW INWESTYCYJNYCH:
import czasowy w celu przeprowadzenia testów;; ulgi celne ...
www.taxonline.pl/pl/services/customs/serv2.jsp

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czasowe rezymy importowe


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
8 mins
  -> Dzieki

agree  hadraadae: albo: reżimy
2 hrs
  -> Dziekuje
The asker has declined this answer

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tymczasowa polityka importowa


Explanation:
EU has introduced related changes into its trade regime for fruit and vegetables. Moreover, a separate WTO Agreement specifies new rules on Sanitary and Phytosanitary (SPS) measures. Not directly related to its WTO commitments, the EU has reformed its domestic fruit and vegetable regime in 1996.


    Reference: http://gwdu05.gwdg.de/~uaao/disbeit/d9901.doc
krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251