KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

a bond

Polish translation: obligacje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonds
Polish translation:obligacje
Entered by: Lota

19:26 Jul 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: a bond
a type of security, such as stocks and bonds. Chodzi tutaj o bond.
Lota
United States
obligacje
Explanation:
denominowane w walucie krajowej lub zagranicznej
Selected response from:

Jerzy Zubkiewicz
Grading comment
Thank you!
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2obligacjeJerzy Zubkiewicz
4obligacja
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obligacje


Explanation:
denominowane w walucie krajowej lub zagranicznej

Jerzy Zubkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Thank you!
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
0 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman: obligacja
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligacja


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743