KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

performance management leverage

Polish translation: położenie nacisku na zarządzanie wynikami


07:54 Nov 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: performance management leverage
This is the main thought in the promotional material of a well-known service company:
In addition to our signature service one of our core competencies is performance management leverage on proactive level.
JANOS SAMU
United States
Polish translation:położenie nacisku na zarządzanie wynikami
Explanation:
proposal
Selected response from:

kasiamiron
Grading comment
Thank you for the suggestions. The selected version is closer to the intended meaning.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4położenie nacisku na zarządzanie wynikamikasiamiron
3 -1niżej
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
niżej


Explanation:
położenie nacisku na wyniki kierownictwa (zarządu)

albo

położenie nacisku na efektywność kierownictwa (zarządu)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kasiamiron: tu chyba nie chodz i zarząd tylko o zarządzanie
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
położenie nacisku na zarządzanie wynikami


Explanation:
proposal

kasiamiron
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thank you for the suggestions. The selected version is closer to the intended meaning.