KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

accounts records

Polish translation: zapisy księgowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts records
Polish translation:zapisy księgowe
Entered by: awdotia

11:54 Nov 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accounts records
Originals of all accounts records shall be forwarded to XXX Office as required by the Project Director
awdotia
Poland
zapisy księgowe
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zapisy księgowe
Andrzej Lejman
4rejestry księgoweAgataTom
3zestawienia i dokumentacje rachunkowe/dokumentacja ksieg handlowych
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zestawienia i dokumentacje rachunkowe/dokumentacja ksieg handlowych


Explanation:
,

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zapisy księgowe


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejestry księgowe


Explanation:
może też: dokumenty księgowe

AgataTom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10