KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

soundness and sufficiency

Polish translation: prawidłowość i wystarczający zakres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soundness and sufficiency
Polish translation:prawidłowość i wystarczający zakres
Entered by: awdotia

14:04 Nov 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: soundness and sufficiency
All reports shall be finalised in accordance with the terms of reference to establish the required judgement and advice on the “soundness and sufficiency” of the previous completed documentation.
awdotia
Poland
prawidłowość i wystarczający zakres
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solidnosc / poprawnosc i efektywnosc
bartek
4poprawność i zadawalający/ wystarczający zakresamat
4prawidłowość i wystarczający zakres
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawidłowość i wystarczający zakres


Explanation:
może tak?

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solidnosc / poprawnosc i efektywnosc


Explanation:
http://www.ure.gov.pl/integracja/analiza_42003.html
Zostanie przedstawiony system typo'w, algorytm typuja,cy (z grubsza) i zostana, sformul/owane
twierdzenia o poprawnos'ci (soundness) i pel/nos'ci (completeness ...
www.ii.uj.edu.pl/zpi/fit9-ps/sokolowski.ps

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
6 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poprawność i zadawalający/ wystarczający zakres


Explanation:
propozycja

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869