KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

netting method

Polish translation: metoda kompensacji


18:48 Nov 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: netting method
payment will be made through the netting method according to the current payment conditions applying to this method.
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Polish translation:metoda kompensacji
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bilansowanieAgataTom
3metoda kompensacji
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda kompensacji


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Stochnialek: nie wiem, nie znam sie, ale w tym tekscie mozna znalezc wyjasnienie, o co chodzi (metoda naliczania podatku) http://www.law.emory.edu/1circuit/jan99/98-1637.01a.html
3 mins

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilansowanie


Explanation:
płatność będzie realizowana przez zbilansowanie [wzajemnych należności] zgodnie z aktualnymi warunkami płatności przyjętymi dla tej metody.

AgataTom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10