KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

business account

Polish translation: konto firmowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business account
Polish translation:konto firmowe
Entered by: xxxkgas

10:58 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business account
A person with a business account uses na IVR to add money from the business operating account to the phone's account.
xxxkgas
konto firmowe
Explanation:
lub rachunek firmowy - taka nazwa jest używana oficjalnie przez banki
Selected response from:

xxxabargiel
Grading comment
Dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1konto firmowexxxabargiel
2 +1rachunek bankowy firmy / przedsiębiorstwamagdat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rachunek bankowy firmy / przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
tak mi sie wydaje

magdat
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
43 mins
  -> bardzo mi milo, dziekuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konto firmowe


Explanation:
lub rachunek firmowy - taka nazwa jest używana oficjalnie przez banki

xxxabargiel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: chyba najczęściej
3 hrs