KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

to mature an authorization

Polish translation: nabrać mocy urzędowej


10:12 Jan 17, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to mature an authorization
j.w.
gwen0
Polish translation:nabrać mocy urzędowej
Explanation:
Bez kontekstu why not?
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1otrzymać / uzyskać autoryzację
lim0nka
2 +1nabrać mocy urzędowej
maciejm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nabrać mocy urzędowej


Explanation:
Bez kontekstu why not?

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: noż prosiłam o gwen milczy, jak zaklęta
7 hrs
  -> Ale za to o różne części ciała zaczęła pytać

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otrzymać / uzyskać autoryzację


Explanation:
a kontekst gdzie?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: równie dobre. Jak to kiedyś leff napisał "Kontekst poszedł się kochać?" :-)
3 hrs