KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

the deals are netted together

Polish translation: transakcje sa bilansowane/kompensowane łącznie


10:46 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the deals are netted together
tekst o transakcjach
gwen0
Polish translation:transakcje sa bilansowane/kompensowane łącznie
Explanation:
albo: razem
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transakcje są wzajemnie saldowane
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
4transakcje sa bilansowane/kompensowane łącznie
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transakcje sa bilansowane/kompensowane łącznie


Explanation:
albo: razem

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transakcje są wzajemnie saldowane


Explanation:
bilansowanie/kompensata jest OK, ale może, dla odmiany, tak:
netting = saldowanie


    Reference: http://www.prawobankowe.pl/poprzedni.php
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 174