KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Business Officer

Polish translation: (osobisty) doradca (opiekun) klienta


18:07 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Business Officer
Allocation of Business Officers and SBO to the client portfolio and definition of their responsibilities.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:(osobisty) doradca (opiekun) klienta
Explanation:
w tym konkretnym kontekście wybrałbym coś z tego.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzi?ki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(osobisty) doradca (opiekun) klienta
Andrzej Lejman
4urzędnik w firmie / pracownik administracyjny
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business officer
urzędnik w firmie / pracownik administracyjny


Explanation:
w szkoleniu na business officer"

Who Should Apply
Any business officer who has broad responsibility for the administrative functions of UCOP departments in budget and finance, human resources, payroll, internal controls, and sponsored projects is encouraged to apply

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-01-19 18:19:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

urzędnik wyzszego szczebla, szczebla kierowniczego - sprostowanie chyba jest potrzebne :-) Sorry


Z Kościuszki

OFFICER

urzędni-k/czka; funkcjonariusz/ka; ~ of arms Br. urzędnik heraldyczny; ~ of the court urzędnik sądowy; komornik; civil ~ urzędnik państwowy.





    Reference: http://groups.ucanr.org/ANR_Leadership/Leadership_Opportunit...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: ogólnie tak, ale nie w tym kontekście, szczególnie nie "pracownik administracyjny"
6 mins
  -> Myślisz? No, to mają pomieszanie z ...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(osobisty) doradca (opiekun) klienta


Explanation:
w tym konkretnym kontekście wybrałbym coś z tego.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dzi?ki