KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

overnight guideline

Polish translation: wytyczne / wskazówki / informacje


17:16 Jan 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: overnight guideline
z tekstu o limitach ryzyka : overnight guideline on major currencies
gwen0
Polish translation:wytyczne / wskazówki / informacje
Explanation:
dotyczące lokat typu 'overnight'
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wytyczne / wskazówki / informacje
lim0nka
3jednodniowe wskazówki (wytyczne)
Maciej Andrzejczak
2Szybciutka porada
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wytyczne / wskazówki / informacje


Explanation:
dotyczące lokat typu 'overnight'

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: zdecydowanie za
4 mins

agree  Magda1
609 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Szybciutka porada


Explanation:
Overnight - tutaj mysle ze jest uzyta jako szybka, rzucona, nie bardzo przemyslana - a nie "nocna"

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: jestem zdecydowanie za wersją z lokatami overnight
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednodniowe wskazówki (wytyczne)


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-20 17:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak inwestowac w główne waluty w następnym dniu

moze tak??

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: j.w.
2 mins