KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

waterfall chart

Polish translation: wykres wodospadowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waterfall chart
Polish translation:wykres wodospadowy
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

00:09 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: waterfall chart
XXX is more flexible and offers the opportunity to incorporate additional requirements, for example – variance analysis and waterfall charts
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
wykresy wodospadowe
Explanation:
trójwymiarowe wykresy stosowane np. do przedstawiania parametrów akustycznych (głośniki)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wykresy wodospadowe
Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 +1wykresy kaskadowe
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykresy kaskadowe


Explanation:
propozycja...

Szymon Cegielka
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates: na pewno nie wodospadowy, a kaskadowe obilo mi sie o uszy
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waterfall charts
wykresy wodospadowe


Explanation:
trójwymiarowe wykresy stosowane np. do przedstawiania parametrów akustycznych (głośniki)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6753

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs