KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

an accrued and mark-down P&L

Polish translation: narosłe i obniżone zyski i straty


08:29 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: an accrued and mark-down P&L
TEKST O LIMITACH
gwen0
Polish translation:narosłe i obniżone zyski i straty
Explanation:
tak to widzę

aczkolwiek tutaj też przydałoby się całe zdanie
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4narosłe i obniżone zyski i straty
lim0nka
4zwiększone i zmniejszone zyski i straty
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an accrued and mark-down p&l
zwiększone i zmniejszone zyski i straty


Explanation:

P&L - zyski i straty

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an accrued and mark-down p&l
narosłe i obniżone zyski i straty


Explanation:
tak to widzę

aczkolwiek tutaj też przydałoby się całe zdanie

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581