KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

principals

Polish translation: kapitał / kwota kapitału


08:33 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: principals
the gapping report accounts for principals only
gwen0
Polish translation:kapitał / kwota kapitału
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od odsetek
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kwoty główne
bartek
4kapitał / kwota kapitału
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitał / kwota kapitału


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od odsetek

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwoty główne


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743