KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Head of Territory

Polish translation: dyrektor terenowy


08:34 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Head of Territory
dyrektor...??
gwen0
Polish translation:dyrektor terenowy
Explanation:
??
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dyrektor obszaru
Andrzej Lejman
2 -1dyrektor terenowy
Dorota Crates


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyrektor obszaru


Explanation:
np. EMEA

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dyrektor terenowy


Explanation:
??

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: a do towarzystwa ma terenową księgową
3 hrs