KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

it'll be defined on a case by case basis

Polish translation: będzie określany dla indywidualnych przypadków


08:36 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: it'll be defined on a case by case basis
the cash ceiling guideline will be defined on a case by case basis
gwen0
Polish translation:będzie określany dla indywidualnych przypadków
Explanation:
dla każdej sprawy osobno
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2będzie określany dla indywidualnych przypadków
bartek
4zostaną określone osobno dla każdego przypadku
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
będzie określany dla indywidualnych przypadków


Explanation:
dla każdej sprawy osobno

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: lub: na bazie poszczególnych przypadków
1 min

agree  Dorota Crates
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zostaną określone osobno dla każdego przypadku


Explanation:
dla każdego przypadku oddzielnie

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581