KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

tax release

Polish translation: zwolnienie podatkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax release
Polish translation:zwolnienie podatkowe
Entered by: awdotia

12:08 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax release
Assistance in European Integration Committee during execution of tax release for successful Contractor.

czy to to samo co 'tax exemption'?
awdotia
Poland
zwolnienie podatkowe
Explanation:
mniej wiecej jak tax exemption
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zwolnienie podatkowe
Dorota Crates
5zwolnienie podatkowexxxnettka
4zwolnienie z podatku
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zwolnienie podatkowe


Explanation:
mniej wiecej jak tax exemption

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 hrs

agree  Witold Raczynski
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwolnienie z podatku


Explanation:
Zwolnienie z podatku od nieruchomości na podstawie Szczecińskiego Programu Pomocy Przedsiębiorcom. ...
www.szczecin.pl/boi/procedury/wpiol/wpiol_LI.htm

... In addition to safe deposit boxes, the Tax Commissioner also announced a relaxing of the tax release requirements as to bank accounts. ...
www.fairfieldnationalbank.com/ trustarticles/taxrelief.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-01-21 12:21:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.co.delaware.oh.us/forms/pdf/Auditor/NonResident T...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zwolnienie podatkowe


Explanation:
tax release jest jednym ze sposobów wykorzystywania tax exemption;
ale w przyblizeniu jest OK

xxxnettka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12