KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

trade date (included) and value date (excluded)

Polish translation: data przeprowadzenia transakcji (włącznie) i data waluty (wyłączona)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade date (included) and value date (excluded)
Polish translation:data przeprowadzenia transakcji (włącznie) i data waluty (wyłączona)
Entered by: bartek

06:27 Jan 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trade date (included) and value date (excluded)
z tekstu o limitach : deals are alive between their trade date (included) and value date (excluded)
gwen0
data przeprowadzxenia transakcji (włącznie) i data waluty (wyłączona)
Explanation:
... DATA WALUTY (VALUE DATE) - dzień uregulowania - termin w którym musi
zostać dokonana płatność z tytułu dokonania transakcji. ...
banki.hoga.pl/slownik.asp?l=D
Trade date. The date on which a transaction is executed. Related topics:
Business Services: Investing Personal Services: Investing, Learn more... ...
www.firstnatlbank.com/app/ glossary.jsp?group=25&term=166
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5data przeprowadzxenia transakcji (włącznie) i data waluty (wyłączona)
bartek
3między datą transakcji (włącznie) a datą waluty (z jej wyłączeniem)
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data przeprowadzxenia transakcji (włącznie) i data waluty (wyłączona)


Explanation:
... DATA WALUTY (VALUE DATE) - dzień uregulowania - termin w którym musi
zostać dokonana płatność z tytułu dokonania transakcji. ...
banki.hoga.pl/slownik.asp?l=D
Trade date. The date on which a transaction is executed. Related topics:
Business Services: Investing Personal Services: Investing, Learn more... ...
www.firstnatlbank.com/app/ glossary.jsp?group=25&term=166


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
między datą transakcji (włącznie) a datą waluty (z jej wyłączeniem)


Explanation:
data waluty

dzień, w którym dochodzi do wpływu lub wypływu środków z rachunku. Rozróżnia się: datę waluty dziś (ang. value today), datę waluty jutro - następny dzień roboczy po dacie waluty dziś (ang. value tomorraw), datę waluty spot - drugi dzień roboczy po dacie waluty dziś (ang. value spot) oraz datę waluty na termin - każdy dzień roboczy po dacie waluty spot (ang. value forward).


Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049