KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

irregular loan

Polish translation: kredyt zagrozony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irregular loan
Polish translation:kredyt zagrozony
Entered by: Macieks

13:07 Jan 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: irregular loan
Chodzi mi o opinie, jak to tlumaczyc. Okreslenie zahacza chyba o zargon bankowy i ciezko mi zdecydowac, czy oznacza "pozyczki, ktorych splata sprawia problemy", czy tez takie, "ktore zostaly przyznane w odbiegajacy od ustalonego sposob", czy jeszcze co innego.
Na pewno nie chodzi o nieregularnosc czasowa :)
Macieks
Poland
kredyt zagrożony
Explanation:
if memory serves...
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki! o to chodzilo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kredyt zagrożonypidzej
3pożyczka / kredyt o nieregularnej obsłudze
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pożyczka / kredyt o nieregularnej obsłudze


Explanation:
nieregularna

An "irregular" loan is one with multiple advances, multiple payment streams (except an odd first or final payment), or multiple "odd days" (skips in the scheduled repayment dates


http://216.239.37.104/search?q=cache:476LyFVwv1IJ:rplokarz1....



    Reference: http://www.bankersonline.com/lending/gurus_ldng050602c.html
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kredyt zagrożony


Explanation:
if memory serves...

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077
Grading comment
dzieki! o to chodzilo.