KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Head of the Territory

Polish translation: Dyrektor Obszaru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Head of the Territory
Polish translation:Dyrektor Obszaru
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

17:34 Jan 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Head of the Territory
The organisation chart of the bank is attached to the document. The Internal Audit Department reports to the Head of Territory and on a quarterly basis to the Management Board, and semi-annually to the Supervisory Board
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Dyrektor Obszaru
Explanation:
W bankowości występują obszary / makroregiony (przynajmniej u nas)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dyrektor Obszaru
Andrzej Lejman
4Szef Terytorium
leff
3szef regionu
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dyrektor Obszaru


Explanation:
W bankowości występują obszary / makroregiony (przynajmniej u nas)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head of the territory
Szef Terytorium


Explanation:
Trudno powiedzić cos bliżej, bo trzebaby znać strukturę organizacyjna danej firmy. Bo terytorium to może być w ich nomenklaturze pół wsi, czy parzysta strona ulicy, ale może to być także Europa + Rosja + Bliski Wschód + Afryka.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szef regionu


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231