KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

would it be a concern to you?

Polish translation: czy stanowiłoby to dla ciebie problem


15:05 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: would it be a concern to you?
When dealing with your bank on the phone,would it be a concern to you if the person you spoke to was actually based in a call centre in an overseas location?

Szukam jakiegos ladnego okreslenia, wszysktie ktore przychodza mi na mysl sa troche wymuszone
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:czy stanowiłoby to dla ciebie problem
Explanation:
czy miałoby to dla ciebie znaczenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 15:11:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czy miałbyś coś przeciwko temu

czy przeszkadzałoby ci, gdyby...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4czy stanowiłoby to dla ciebie problem
Andrzej Lejman
4czy stanowiłoby to przeszkodę?
Monika Pilecka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
czy stanowiłoby to dla ciebie problem


Explanation:
czy miałoby to dla ciebie znaczenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 15:11:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czy miałbyś coś przeciwko temu

czy przeszkadzałoby ci, gdyby...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JanuszF
3 mins

agree  GingerR: czy przeszkadzaloby ci, gdyby
12 mins

agree  Monika Pilecka
1 hr

agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czy stanowiłoby to przeszkodę?


Explanation:
albo:
Czy w jakikolwiek sposób działałoby zniechęcająco?

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155