KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

approachability

Polish translation: życzliwe podejście


16:57 Jan 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: approachability
cechy personelu banku
helpfullness and approachability of the bank director and the staff
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:życzliwe podejście
Explanation:
gotowość udzielania pomocy i życzliwe podejście
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
swietne, dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4życzliwe podejście
Andrzej Lejman
4przystępny / bezpośredni
lim0nka
4przystępność
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przystępność


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przystępny / bezpośredni


Explanation:
albo po prostu OTWARTY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-24 16:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups... przystępność, bezpośredniość, otwartość

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
życzliwe podejście


Explanation:
gotowość udzielania pomocy i życzliwe podejście

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
swietne, dziekuje!