KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

excel follow-up summary sheet

Polish translation: formularz oceny - Excel


20:34 Jan 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: excel follow-up summary sheet
The Internal Audit Department uses the M.I.I.R tool for input, up-date and follow-up of audit recommendations, however supports it by local ‘excel follow-up summary sheets per department, report, recommendations, etc. The ‘excel reports’ are good in informing departments and presenting to them the whole list of their recommendations
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:formularz oceny - Excel
Explanation:
żeby było jak najkrócej
Selected response from:

Ewa Posecka
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formularz oceny - ExcelEwa Posecka
3kontrolna strona podsumowania / z podsumowaniem w formacie Excel (w Excelu)
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrolna strona podsumowania / z podsumowaniem w formacie Excel (w Excelu)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formularz oceny - Excel


Explanation:
żeby było jak najkrócej

Ewa Posecka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
dzi?ki