KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Order promising

Polish translation: sprzedaż przyszłej produkcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order promising
Polish translation:sprzedaż przyszłej produkcji
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

13:50 May 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Order promising
lub order promise

to co sobie napisałam ni jak mi dalej nie pasuje do teksu
chciałabym wiedzieć jak to można krótko przełożyć na nzasze ; )Bo ja zaczynam tworzyc jakieś elaboraty...

The act of making a promise to a customer is a complex decision process. It must ensure that every order promise made is aligned with the different constraints of the company to deliver on this promise. At XYZ order promising is particularly difficult considering the complexity of the manufacturing process, extension of the overall supply chain and production variability involved.
Marta28
sprzedaż przyszłej produkcji
Explanation:
obietnica sprzedaży czegoś, co dopiero zostanie wyprodukowane

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-14 14:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a w zasadzie \"obietnica sprzedaży przyszłej produkcji\"
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Opis rodzajów zamówień i zasady sprzedaży przyszłej produkcji
bartek
4sprzedaż przyszłej produkcji
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order promising
sprzedaż przyszłej produkcji


Explanation:
obietnica sprzedaży czegoś, co dopiero zostanie wyprodukowane

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-14 14:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a w zasadzie \"obietnica sprzedaży przyszłej produkcji\"

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order promising
Opis rodzajów zamówień i zasady sprzedaży przyszłej produkcji


Explanation:
dokładno¶ci prognoz. 8. Opis rodzajów zamówień i zasady sprzedaży przyszłej
produkcji (ang. "order promising"). 9. Przedstawienie ...
www.szkolenie.pl/szkolenia.nsf/0/6facc3a32399f431c1256c7800...
http://szkolenia.nf.pl/produkty/rus_557417.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000