KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

aligned on

Polish translation: nastawiona / zdecydowana na


18:29 May 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: aligned on
Company must be aligned on a single plan
• Involve decision makers both within the organization and external key partners
• Establish a formal SCM process and empower participants to make decisions at right levels
Marta28
Polish translation:nastawiona / zdecydowana na
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nastawiona / zdecydowana na
bartek
3ukierunkowane narobwoj


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastawiona / zdecydowana na


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ukierunkowane na


Explanation:
jeśli jest takie słowo

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70