KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

pipeline of products

Polish translation: produkty w przygotowaniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline of products
Polish translation:produkty w przygotowaniu
Entered by: Joanna Borowska

09:19 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pipeline of products
Even when the market is strong, the company's weak pipeline of products can produce persistent lackluster results.
madziag
produkty w przygotowaniu
Explanation:
przygotowywane produkty

może tak?

Selected response from:

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Grading comment
cudnie dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przyszle produkty / przyszla produkcja
bartek
4produkty przygotowywane do wprowadzenia na rynek
dogandbone
3produkty w przygotowaniuJoanna Borowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyszle produkty / przyszla produkcja


Explanation:
podobnie do
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/886889

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkty w przygotowaniu


Explanation:
przygotowywane produkty

może tak?



Joanna Borowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
cudnie dziekuję

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produkty przygotowywane do wprowadzenia na rynek


Explanation:
nie to że Bartek Ľle napisał, ale chyba warto wyja¶nić więcej...

dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15