KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

demand innovation

Polish translation: innowacje wywołane potrzebami klientów


18:53 May 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: demand innovation
The most effective countermeasure to the perennial problem of stagnating volume growth is demand innovation. This involves redefing your market by looking at it through the lens of the customers' economics and expanding the value you offer your customers beyond product functionality
madziag
Polish translation:innowacje wywołane potrzebami klientów
Explanation:
innowacje wypełniaj±ce potrzeby klientów
...wywołane potrzebami klientów
...będ±ce odpowiedzi± na potrzeby klientów
...odpowiadaj±ce potrzebom/zapotrzebowaniu

co¶ w tym stylu... bo wygl±da mi na to, że chodzi tu o "innovation" wywołan± przez "demand" w¶ród klientów danej firmy

What is "Demand Innovation"?
A few smart companies have figured out how to create new growth with the same product and the same customer. Instead of investing in an improved product or finding new customers, they address the issues and hassles that surround their product. We call this “demand innovation.”
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:TVP5fYI8KBkJ:www.amanet...

In many markets, demand is either stable or in long-run decline. The response is to go for “demand innovation” - discovering new forms of demand from consumers and adapting an existing product to meet them
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:7mSMkg9E-yEJ:www.tutor2...
Selected response from:

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3innowacje wywołane potrzebami klientówJoanna Borowska
3modyfikacja popytu
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3potrzeba innowacji
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potrzeba innowacji


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modyfikacja popytu


Explanation:
lub cos w tym kierunku - trzeba popracowac nad popytem, innymi słowy

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innowacje wywołane potrzebami klientów


Explanation:
innowacje wypełniaj±ce potrzeby klientów
...wywołane potrzebami klientów
...będ±ce odpowiedzi± na potrzeby klientów
...odpowiadaj±ce potrzebom/zapotrzebowaniu

co¶ w tym stylu... bo wygl±da mi na to, że chodzi tu o "innovation" wywołan± przez "demand" w¶ród klientów danej firmy

What is "Demand Innovation"?
A few smart companies have figured out how to create new growth with the same product and the same customer. Instead of investing in an improved product or finding new customers, they address the issues and hassles that surround their product. We call this “demand innovation.”
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:TVP5fYI8KBkJ:www.amanet...

In many markets, demand is either stable or in long-run decline. The response is to go for “demand innovation” - discovering new forms of demand from consumers and adapting an existing product to meet them
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:7mSMkg9E-yEJ:www.tutor2...

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
dziękuję