KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

credit

Polish translation: fundusze


16:50 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: credit
(b) failure of the Distributor to provide COMPANY NAME or the third party assignee of the COMPANY NAME' *credits* with the financial guarantees for payments required pursuant to the General Terms and Conditions of Supply of Parts and specified by Qualitative Criteria
Nie pojmuję
bartek
Polish translation:fundusze
Explanation:
Porównaj odpowiednie zapisy Rozporządzenia Rady (EEC) 1295/2004 z 12 lipca 2004 roku w wersji angielskiej i polskiej:
"However, no link could be established between each company's credits and the actual imported goods from the..."
"Jednakże nie udało się ustalić powiązań pomiędzy funduszami każdej firmy, a faktycznymi towarami..."
Oczywiście przy założeniu,że COMPANY NAME jest to tylko nazwa rubryki w formularzu do wypełnienia konkretną firmą. W przeciwnym wypadku też nie pojmuję "fundusze nazwy firmy"?-bez sensu.
Selected response from:

katarzynakrol
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3funduszekatarzynakrol
3napisy, czołówka,nagłówek
dogandbone


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napisy, czołówka,nagłówek


Explanation:
Może iść w tą stronę? "..albo pełnomocnika trzeciej strony z czołówką/nagłówkiem nazwy firmy oraz finansowymi gwarancjami..."

dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credits
fundusze


Explanation:
Porównaj odpowiednie zapisy Rozporządzenia Rady (EEC) 1295/2004 z 12 lipca 2004 roku w wersji angielskiej i polskiej:
"However, no link could be established between each company's credits and the actual imported goods from the..."
"Jednakże nie udało się ustalić powiązań pomiędzy funduszami każdej firmy, a faktycznymi towarami..."
Oczywiście przy założeniu,że COMPANY NAME jest to tylko nazwa rubryki w formularzu do wypełnienia konkretną firmą. W przeciwnym wypadku też nie pojmuję "fundusze nazwy firmy"?-bez sensu.

katarzynakrol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)