KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

state employment policy

Polish translation: krajowa polityka zatrudnienia


09:54 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: state employment policy
"...no due arrears exist for (...) insurance premiums and penalties for social security and contribution to the state employment policy"

oswiadczenie zawarte w umowie
xxxPawel Rewuck
Polish translation:krajowa polityka zatrudnienia
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=1&q=http://217.11.148.9...
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stanowa polityka zatrudnieniadorotrusty
3 +1krajowa polityka zatrudnieniaArkadiusz S
4polityka zatrudnienia realizowana przez państwo
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polityka zatrudnienia realizowana przez państwo


Explanation:
Tak to widzę

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
krajowa polityka zatrudnienia


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=U&start=1&q=http://217.11.148.9...

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej: ew. państwowa, czyli oficjalna
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stanowa polityka zatrudnienia


Explanation:
nie podajesz kontekstu kraju, wiec choc zgadzam sie z pozostalymi odpowiedziami, to i tak wrzuce swoje 3 grosze: w US state policy to polityka stanowa, w odroznieniu od federal policy - polityki panstwa

dorotrusty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski