KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

public contracts

Polish translation: zamówienia państwowe


10:14 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: public contracts
"The subject is not barred from participating in public contracts according to § 63"

z umowy
xxxPawel Rewuck
Polish translation:zamówienia państwowe
Explanation:
Jaślan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-17 10:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamówienia publicze
http://www2.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf
kontrakty publiczne (ang. public contracts)
http://www.debata.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/dp.nsf/AllDocs/98323B6684F...
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zamówienia państwoweArkadiusz S
4 +1kontrakty publiczneInfotradus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zamówienia państwowe


Explanation:
Jaślan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-17 10:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamówienia publicze
http://www2.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf
kontrakty publiczne (ang. public contracts)
http://www.debata.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/dp.nsf/AllDocs/98323B6684F...

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: zamowiena publiczne
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  allp: jak wyżej
10 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Joanna Rączka: zamówienia publiczne - patrz ustawa - prawo zamówień publicznych - wersje PL i EN - na www.uzp.gov.pl
1 day7 hrs
  -> Dzięki (za link)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrakty publiczne


Explanation:
tak podają w dokumentach rządowych i unijnych


    Reference: http://www.uzp.gov.pl/informator/inf0498.html
Infotradus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
9 hrs