KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

feel comfortable

Polish translation: tu: mógłbym swobodnie/bez skrępowania


10:09 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: feel comfortable
I would feel comfortable raising an ethical concern to my immediate supervisor.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:tu: mógłbym swobodnie/bez skrępowania
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna opcja
Selected response from:

Marta28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nie obawiałbym się
*eva*
3tu: mógłbym swobodnie/bez skrępowania
Marta28
3tu: nie mieć oporów/nic przeciwkoJakub Radzimiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: nie mieć oporów/nic przeciwko


Explanation:
Czyli: "Nie miałbym oporów przed ...", bez skrępowania.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie obawiałbym się


Explanation:
Czuję, że mogę bez obaw...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
4 mins
  -> dzięki :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: mógłbym swobodnie/bez skrępowania


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna opcja

Marta28
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): PAS