KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

ADR

Polish translation: średnia dzienna stawka (za pokój)


17:11 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: ADR
Informacje na temat hotelu: "It achieved occupancy rates in excess of 70% from the opening, at higher than initially budgeted ADR’s" Brak szerszego kontekstu.
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Polish translation:średnia dzienna stawka (za pokój)
Explanation:
Average Daily Rate, nie wiem czy jest na to utarty polski termin
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4średnia cena za pokójMarcelina Haftka
3średnia dzienna stawka (za pokój)
SlawekW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adr
średnia dzienna stawka (za pokój)


Explanation:
Average Daily Rate, nie wiem czy jest na to utarty polski termin

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki!!!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ADR (Average Daily Rate)
średnia cena za pokój


Explanation:
Termin stosowany np. przez:


    Reference: http://www.hotelarze.pl/wymagania-kategoryzacyjne/hotele-1.p...
Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20