KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

measurement metrics

Polish translation: wskaźniki pomiarowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measurement metrics
Polish translation:wskaźniki pomiarowe
Entered by: Candeleena

15:08 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: measurement metrics
are the measurement metrics proposed relevant to the objectives and strategies?
Candeleena
wskaźniki pomiarowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Mierniki lub metody pomiaru podobają mi się jeszcze bardziej niż miary, dziękuję! ale tłumaczenie już niestety oddane...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miary
Adam Lankamer
2 +1wskaźniki pomiarowe
DarekS


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wskaźniki pomiarowe


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22wska%C5%BAniki+pomiar...
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Mierniki lub metody pomiaru podobają mi się jeszcze bardziej niż miary, dziękuję! ale tłumaczenie już niestety oddane...
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki, ale drugie bardziej mnie ujęło!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: chodzi zapewne o mierniki stopnia realizacji przyjętych celów i strategii, więc to jest lepsze, a może po prostu "Czy zaproponowane mierniki/ metody pomiaru są adekwatne do ..."i
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miary


Explanation:
po prostu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wydaje się rozsądniejsze, ale i tak dalej nie wiem, o co chodzi! :) dzięki