KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

zero defect

Polish translation: metoda bezusterkowa (zero defektów)


11:49 Sep 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: zero defect
tekst dotyczy kosztów produkcji - oraz argumentów za i przeciw produkcji wykonywanej przez tanią siłę roboczą, oboka takich punktów, jak: lower productivity and lower exeperience level, jest punkt: lower quality, no "zero defect" -wiem, że znowu mało tu kontekstu, ale ten tekst jest w większości w punktach,
Iwona Hulewicz
Polish translation:metoda bezusterkowa (zero defektów)
Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metoda bezusterkowa (zero defektów)Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1zero wad/ system "zero wad"
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zero wad/ system "zero wad"


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
15 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metoda bezusterkowa (zero defektów)


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
6 mins
  -> Dziekuję

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję