KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

The batch quality control references shall include

Polish translation: dane referencyjne na potrzeby kontroli jakości serii/partii obejmują


06:54 Sep 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: The batch quality control references shall include
4.1.2 The batch quality control references shall include:

Analytical records for all starting materials, the bulk PRODUCT and including the following information:

o Batch and/or reference numbers
o Specifications
o Test results.
Investigation reports for process failures only in case of possible impact on quality of the PRODUCT and confirmed out of specification results.
Confirmation of batch record review
xxxnaska
Polish translation:dane referencyjne na potrzeby kontroli jakości serii/partii obejmują
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Informacje / dane nt. kontroli jakości partii muszą zawierać
IwonaASzymaniak
4dane referencyjne na potrzeby kontroli jakości serii/partii obejmują
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the batch quality control references shall include
dane referencyjne na potrzeby kontroli jakości serii/partii obejmują


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the batch quality control references shall include
Informacje / dane nt. kontroli jakości partii muszą zawierać


Explanation:
IMHO partii (leków czy innych produktów)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-08 07:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nt. (wyników kontroli)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: I doubt it. I would opt for a hodgepodge. Na co wypadnie, na to bęc
35 mins
  -> I tak dziękuję :)