KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

certificate of insurance memorializing the aforementioned insurance policy or po

Polish translation: dowód ubezpieczenia wyszczególniający powyższą polisę ubezpieczeniową


07:07 Sep 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: certificate of insurance memorializing the aforementioned insurance policy or po
8.7 Both parties shall have and maintain in force and effect at their own expense throughout the Term product liability insurance and general liability insurance covering the PRODUCTS in such amounts as mutually agreed. Upon either Party’s request, a certificate of insurance memorializing the aforementioned insurance policy or policies shall be sent to the other party. Upon expiration and/or cancellation of any of the aforementioned policies, the appropriate party shall promptly notify the other party and secure replacement of such insurance coverage upon the same terms and conditions and furnish the other with a certificate as heretofore described.
xxxnaska
Polish translation:dowód ubezpieczenia wyszczególniający powyższą polisę ubezpieczeniową
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, choć z opóźnieniem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dowód ubezpieczenia wyszczególniający powyższą polisę ubezpieczeniową
Adam Lankamer
4poniżej
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dowód ubezpieczenia wyszczególniający powyższą polisę ubezpieczeniową


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, choć z opóźnieniem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
10 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poniżej


Explanation:
świadectwo zawarcia umowy ubezpieczeniowej przytaczające warunki ww. polisy/ polis ubezpieczeniowej
wymieniające, streszczające
IMHO

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 103