KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

improved scale

Polish translation: usprawnienie/poprawa skali (działalności)


08:27 Oct 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: improved scale
...reflecting improved scale achieved through continued growth and an increased emphasis on network build
strunka
Polish translation:usprawnienie/poprawa skali (działalności)
Explanation:
nie musi chodzić o wzrost, może chodzić o optymalizację skali aktywności innymi drogami
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usprawnienie/poprawa skali (działalności)
Adam Lankamer
3 +1zwiększenie skali (działania)
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwiększenie skali (działania)


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 min
  -> :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usprawnienie/poprawa skali (działalności)


Explanation:
nie musi chodzić o wzrost, może chodzić o optymalizację skali aktywności innymi drogami

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: co zrobisz z "through continued growth"?
1 hr
  -> zwiększenie skali przez dalszy wzrost ???