KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

compliance program

Polish translation: program zachowania zgodności z przepisami prawa


07:36 Oct 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compliance program
We hereby inform you, in the name and on behalf of X, that as a result of X adopting of the Code of Conduct and the Compliance Program pursuant to Leg. Decree 231, in conformity with the standards of the parent company, it is now necessary to amend the contractual relationship ...
Monika Bart
Polish translation:program zachowania zgodności z przepisami prawa
Explanation:
program przestrzegania prawa

Temat rzeka, ostatnio bardzo "na topie", firmy prześcigają się w szkoleniach pracowników i zapewnianiu akcjonariuszy, jak bardzo są cacy ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo za obie propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4program zachowania zgodności z przepisami prawa
Andrzej Lejman
4Program (zapewnienia) zgodności (z obowiązującymi przepisami)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Program (zapewnienia) zgodności (z obowiązującymi przepisami)


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program zachowania zgodności z przepisami prawa


Explanation:
program przestrzegania prawa

Temat rzeka, ostatnio bardzo "na topie", firmy prześcigają się w szkoleniach pracowników i zapewnianiu akcjonariuszy, jak bardzo są cacy ;-)

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo za obie propozycje.