KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

drive business value

Polish translation: stymulować/przyczyniać się do wzrostu wartości przedsiębiorstwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive business value
Polish translation:stymulować/przyczyniać się do wzrostu wartości przedsiębiorstwa
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

12:37 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: drive business value
XXX today unveiled its business and technology vision for improving the strategic role of customer service to drive business value by creating dynamic contact centers
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
stymulować/przyczyniać się do wzrostu wartości przedsiębiorstwa
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stymulować/przyczyniać się do wzrostu wartości przedsiębiorstwa
Adam Lankamer
4zwiększanie / wzrost wartości biznesowej
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwiększanie / wzrost wartości biznesowej


Explanation:
Tak zwykle tłumaczyłem ten żargon.
I nie przejmuj się za bardzo, poza agencją PR i tak nikt pewnie tego nie przeczyta ;-)

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stymulować/przyczyniać się do wzrostu wartości przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr